Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home  現代 中藥辭典

Search this site

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

yun zhi 雲芝           (in English and Chinese 中英文)

 by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

A manuscript... writing and translation in progress

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Trametes versicolor

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Trametes versicolor

Coriolus versicolor (Nees ex Fr.) Quel.
Coriolus zonztus
Polyporus versicolor

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

kawaratake カワラタケ(瓦茸)

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

unji

Pron. in Cantonese

粵音﹕

wan4 zi1

Other Names:

別名﹕

 

Common Name:

英文名﹕

Multicolored polypore ,Turkey Tails,

Distribution:

產地﹕

all over the world, from temperate zone to the tropics.

分布世界各處,從溫帶到熱帶地區。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

sweet, bland, slightly cold.

甘淡,微寒。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, spleen, lung.

歸肝 、 脾 、 肺 經。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

The polysaccharide Krestin possesses antibiotic property, anti-viral property, and anti-tumor property.

雲芝多醣體具有抗微生物、抗濾過性病 原體和抗腫瘤的特性。

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

For ridding of dampness, transforming phlegm, treatment of lung disease. The polysaccharide Krestin can inhibits the growth of tumor cells.  The polysaccharide Krestin is being clinically used in treatment of hepatitis B, tumors in the digestive system, respiratory system and in the cervix uteri.

去濕、化痰、療肺疾等功效,近年也發現 雲芝多醣有抑制腫瘤細胞生長的效果。臨床用來治療慢性乙型肝炎,消化系統、呼吸系統疾病及宮頸、乳腺等部位癌症。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

 

Dosage:

用量﹕

 

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

 

 

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌所提供贊助者之廣告

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading              in progress

Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )        Click here for inquiry  

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

    Disclaimer

 
 

              

Last update: Feb 4, 2009;10:56 a.m. LAH