Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home 現代中藥辭典

Table of Contents

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

y jīn xiāng gēn 鬱金香根

y jīn xiāng huā 鬱金香花

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Flos Tulipae gesnerianae

Rhizome Tulipae gesnerianae

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Tulipa gesneriana L. C.

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

ukonku

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

 

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

wat1 gam1 heong1

Other Names:

別名﹕

yu xiang 鬱香,hong lan hua 紅藍花,zi shu xiang 紫述香。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

tulips

Distribution:

產地﹕

Originally grown in Europe, now in most part of China.

原產歐洲。我國各地庭園中多有栽培。 

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

bitter, acrid, slightly toxic.

苦,辛,有小毒。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

Alcohol extract of leaves and stems possess inhibiting effect on Bacillus cereus and bacillus mycoides.

莖和葉的酒精提取液,對蠟樣芽胞桿菌 (Bacillus cereus),和蕈狀桿菌 (bacillus mycoides)有抑制作用。

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

Flowers: for digestive tract yeast infection, flatulence, vomiting or burping with undigested food, abdomen pain, foul smelling breath, tongue with oily, dirty fur.

Root being used as sedative. For treatment of manic depression.

花:脾胃濕濁﹔胸脘滿悶﹔嘔逆腹痛﹔口臭苔膩

根:為鎮靜藥。治臟躁症。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

Pollens contain:花粉含:
n-heptacosane正-二十七烷
iso-heptacosane異-二十七烷
isovitexin花被含異牡荊素
quercetin-3-glucoside槲皮素-3-葡萄甙
quercetin-3-O-β-gentiobioside-7-O-β-glucuronide槲皮素-3-O-β-D-龍膽二糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
quercetin-3-O-β-rutinoside-7-O-β-glucuronide槲皮素-3-O-β-芸香糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
quercetin-3-O-β-glucoside-7-O-β-glucuronide槲皮素-3-O-β-葡萄糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
kaempferol-3-glucoside山柰酚-3-葡萄糖甙
kaempferol-3-O-β-gentiobioside-7-O-β-glucuronide山柰酚-3-O-β-龍膽二糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
kaempferol-3-O-β-rutinoside-7-O-β-glucuronide山柰酚-3-O-β-芸香糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
kaempferol-3-O-β-glucoside-7-O-β-glucuronide山柰酚-3-O-β-葡萄糖甙-7-O-β-葡萄糖醛酸甙
Flowers contain: 花含:
gibberellin A5,A9,A13赤霉素A5,A9和A13
salicylic acid水楊酸
Root contains:根莖含:
4-ethylglutamic acid4-乙基谷氨酸
4-ethylideneglutamic acid4-亞乙基谷氨酸
4-ethyl-4-hydroxyglutamic acid4-乙基-4-羥谷氨酸
4-methylglutamic acid4-甲基谷氨酸
4-methylene-glutamic acid4-亞甲基谷氨酸
4-hydroxymethylglutamic acid4-羥甲基谷氨酸
4-hydroxy-4-methylglutamic acid4-羥基-4-甲基谷氨酸
fatty acids脂肪酸
Mainly consists of:主要是:
octadecadienoic acid十八碳二烯酸
sterols甾醇類
Mainly consists of:主要有:
sitosterol谷甾醇
campesterol菜油甾醇
Also contains:還含有:
glucose葡萄糖
cane sugar蔗糖
fructose果糖
starch澱粉
oligofructan寡果聚糖
cytochrome P450細胞色素P450
agglutinin凝聚素
Leaves contain:葉含:
tuliposide A-C郁金香甙A-C
10-nonacosanol10-二十九烷醇
Also contains:還含:
abscisic acid methyl ester止杈酸(脫落酸)甲酯

http://www.med126.com/pharm/2009/20090113050710_90411.shtml

Daly Dosage:

每日用量﹕

Flowers for decoction 3 to 5 g.  For external application: use appropriate amount.

Root: 1.5 g to 9 g in pills or in powder form

花:内服,煎湯 3~5克。外用適量。

根:1.5 克~9克,入丸散。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

The bulb and the flowers have been known to cause dermatitis in sensitive people, though up to 5 bulbs a day can be eaten without ill-effect. [1] It can cause diarrhea in some people if eaten too much.

 鬱金香的花與球莖有一定毒性。其葉子和球莖 可能會引起一些人的皮膚出現過敏症狀。 每天食用五颗球莖一般是安全。【1】。過度服食可能引起腹瀉。

[1] Frohne. D. and Pfnder. J. A Colour Atlas of Poisonous Plants. Wolfe 1984 ISBN 0723408394
 

Below are Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌所提供之廣告

 

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )      

Click here for inquiry  

 

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs 

Side Effect of Some Herbs 

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Email this site to a friend

Home

Weather Report

 Disclaimer

Last update: Mar 23, 2010,  10:30 p.m. LAH